Committees

Organising Committee

  • Conference Chair: Michael Fisher
  • Academic Conference Programme: Clare Dixon and Karl Tuyls
  • Exhibition Programme: Katie Atkinson and Lynn Dwyer
  • Technology and Media: Dave Shield and Ken Chan
  • Finance and Administration: Elaine Smith, Lisa Smith and Rebekah Martin
  • UK-RAS Network Day Programme: Mike Jump, Michael Fisher and Robert Merrifield

Program Committee

  • Rob Alexander, University of York
  • Joseph Ayers, Northeastern University
  • Robert Babuska, Delft University of Technology
  • Tony Belpaeme, University of Plymouth
  • Stephen Cameron, University of Oxford
  • Angelo Cangelosi, Plymouth University
  • Anders Christensen, Lisbon University Institute
  • Kerstin Dautenhahn, University of Hertfordshire
  • Tony Dodd, University of Sheffield
  • Sanja Dogramadzi, University of the West of England
  • St├ęphane Doncieux, ISIR/UPMC
  • Marco Dorigo, Universite Libe de Bruxelles
  • Kerstin Eder, University of Bristol
  • Roderich Gross, University of Sheffield
  • Dongbing Gu, University of Essex
  • Marc Hanheide, University of Lincoln
  • Heiko Hamann, University of Paderborn
  • Nick Hawes, University of Birmingham
  • Daniel Hennes, European Space Agency
  • Ioannis Ieropoulos, University of the West of England
  • Raul Marin, Jaume I University
  • Ben Mitchinson, University Of Sheffield
  • Paolo Paoletti, University of Liverpool
  • Simon Parsons, University of Liverpool
  • Martin Pearson, University of the West of England
  • Jacques Penders, Sheffield Hallam University
  • Anthony Pipe, University of the West of England
  • Robert Richardson, University of Leeds
  • Ferdinando Rodriguez Y Baena, Imperial College London
  • Thomas Schmickl, University of Graz
  • Elizabeth Sklar, University of Liverpool
  • Matthew Studley, University of the West of England
  • Jon Timmis, University of York
  • Kagan Tumer, Oregon State University
  • Bram Vanderborght, Vrije Universiteit Brussel
  • Sandor Veres, University of Sheffield
  • Gerhard Weiss, Maastricht Universitty
  • Myra Wilson, Aberystwyth University
  • Alan Winfield, University of the West of England
  • Mark Witkowski, Imperial College London